Itatí Cantoral

Born Today
Home/Itatí Cantoral

Itatí Cantoral photos

Itatí Cantoral
Itatí Cantoral
Worked like:
Born:
May 13, 1975
Birth Name:
Itatí Cantoral Zucchi
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 3rd child at age 33, a daughter María Itatí Cruz on October 9, 2008. Child's father is her 2nd husband, Carlos Alberto Cruz.
Her character Soraya Montenegro at María la del Barrio (1995) became a famous Internet meme. Specially the infamous scene "Maldita lisiada".
Sister of singer José Cantoral and the best friend of singer/actress Thalía. Her father is composer Roberto Cantoral.
Gave birth to twin sons (her 1st & 2nd children), Jose Eduardo Santamarina & Roberto Miguel Santamarina, with her now ex-1st husband Eduardo Santamarina.
Celebs News
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Born in 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975
Liberto Rabal
Liberto Rabal
May 30, 1975
Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie
June 04, 1975