Ivan Sergei

Born Today
Home/Ivan Sergei
Ivan Sergei
Ivan Sergei
Worked like:
Born:
May 07, 1971
Birth Name:
Ivan Sergei Gaudio
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Most memorable experience working on The Opposite of Sex (1998) was his $1,000 phone bill for a rental cell phone that he used the four days that he was shooting in Big Bear.
While working on Once a Thief (1996), he received martial arts training for the show.
Personal Quotes
I would say that I am not the person to ask about [fame] because I am not 'famous.' But, I would say that the experiences I've had so far haven't been so bad. People look at you differently, and it is weird to see yourself in a magazine. [It's] kinda weird when people recognize you as well. I get a lot of 'Where do I know you from? I know I know you.' But overall, I have some good people around me, and that really helps.
Share this
Celebs News
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Born in 1971
Corin Nemec
Corin Nemec
November 05, 1971
Rituparna Sengupta
Rituparna Sengupta
November 07, 1971
Ocean Hellman
Ocean Hellman
November 08, 1971