Ivana Baquero

Born Today
Home/Ivana Baquero

Ivana Baquero photos

Ivana Baquero
Ivana Baquero
Worked like:
Born:
June 11, 1994
Birth Name:
Ivana Baquero Macías
Country:
Awards:
6 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Youngest Spanish actress to win a Goya Award at only 12 years-old for her performance in Pan's Labyrinth (2006).
After 3 months in South Carolina (Charleston) shooting "The New Daughter" she is back home in Barcelona. [May 2008]
In 2007 she was on the list of the 50 most beautiful published by the magazine "People en Español".
She speaks Spanish, Catalan, and English.
June 2009 Ranked #40 on theMovie-Fanatic.com Top 50 Hottest Young Actresses.
Celebs News
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Born in 1994
Krystal Jung
Krystal Jung
October 24, 1994
India Ennenga
India Ennenga
November 16, 1994
Tora Hallstrom
Tora Hallstrom
November 30, 1994