Jackie Curtis

Born Today
Home/Jackie Curtis

Jackie Curtis photos

Jackie Curtis
Jackie Curtis
Worked like:
Born:
February 19, 1947
Died:
May 15, 1985
Age:
38
Birth Name:
John Holder Jr.
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is portrayed by Jamie Harrold in I Shot Andy Warhol (1996)
Personal Quotes
I am not a boy, not a girl, I am not gay, not straight, I am not a drag queen, not a transsexual - I am just me, Jackie.
Share this
Celebs News
CARRIE UNDERWOOD BECOMES THE SENSATIONAL VOICE
  Carrie Underwood, the American Idol singer, songwriter, and actress became popular after being the winner of the American Idol, season four, in 2005. In fact, she has already won three Grammy awards and is regarded as the highest... Read More
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Born in 1947
Shari Eubank
Shari Eubank
June 12, 1947
Andy Anderson
Andy Anderson
July 18, 1947
Martin Ferrero
Martin Ferrero
September 29, 1947