Jacob Smith

Born Today
Home/Jacob Smith
Jacob Smith
Jacob Smith
Worked like:
Born:
January 21, 1990
Birth Name:
John Jacob Charles William Smith
Nickname:
Jay
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He enjoys fishing.
His favorite television show is King of Queens.
Best known for playing Jake Baker (one of the twelve children) in the 20th Century Fox family classic Cheaper by the Dozen (2003).
On his first audition he did a Jim Carrey impression which landed him the role.
He's been acting since he was four, and his other hobbies are baseball, basketball, soccer, tumbling, skateboarding and swimming.
Personal Quotes
Acting is the best gift in life. You just have to work at it to get the gift.
Share this
I acknowledge my mom for helping me out with my career as an actor. Without her, I wouldn't be where I am right now.
Share this
Celebs News
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Born in 1990
Emma Watson
Emma Watson
April 15, 1990
Monet Monico
Monet Monico
May 02, 1990
Jeremy Roloff
Jeremy Roloff
May 10, 1990