Jacqueline Jossa

Born Today
Home/Jacqueline Jossa

Jacqueline Jossa photos

Jacqueline Jossa
Jacqueline Jossa
Worked like:
Born:
October 29, 1992
Birth Name:
Jacqueline Mary Jossa
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Announced that she and Daniel Osborne are expecting a daughter. The child will be her 1st and his 2nd (16 August 2014).
Was 7 months pregnant with her daughter Ella when she went on maternity leave from filming EastEnders (1985).
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 22, a daughter Ella Osborne on 15 February 2015. Child's father is her boyfriend, Daniel Osborne.
Was in a relationship with Tony Discipline, having met on the set of EastEnders (1985) (September 2011-July 2013).
Her parents are John and Sarah (née Brown) Jossa.
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1992
Elizabeth Lail
Elizabeth Lail
March 25, 1992
Jannis Niewöhner
Jannis Niewöhner
March 30, 1992
Richard Sandrak
Richard Sandrak
April 15, 1992