Jane Kaczmarek

Born Today
Home/Jane Kaczmarek

Jane Kaczmarek photos

Jane Kaczmarek
Jane Kaczmarek
Worked like:
Born:
December 21, 1955
Birth Name:
Jane Frances Kaczmarek
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 16 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her family is Polish.
She and her ex-husband, Bradley Whitford, have three children: Frances Whitford was born in January 1997; George Whitford was born on December 23, 1999 and Mary Louisa Whitford was born on November 25, 2002.
It was revealed during a segment featuring her ex-husband, Bradley Whitford, on the The Megan Mullally Show (2006) that if she had only one food to eat for the rest of her life, it would be Polish sausage. (October 16, 2006).
Ex-daughter-in-law of Genevieve Smith Whitford.
Studied to be a teacher at the University of Wisconsin.
Personal Quotes
"I hate cooking, so my only concern was fitting a turkey in it on Thanksgiving and I can." (when asks when she will use her newly purchased 1950s stove).
Share this
Look, you can get yourself cut and stitched, or you can get a good girdle. The day before my first Emmy show, I went to Sears and bought a really good girdle. And I've worn that thing to every single awards show since!
Share this
"If a stove like this was good enough for 50s moms, who made three meals a day, then it's good enough for me!" (when asked why she bought her 1950s stove.)
Share this
Student teaching is the hardest job there is. Secondary school kids didn't want to be there. I skipped out one afternoon and went to the mall, and there were some of my students there. But they couldn't report me, could they? - about the time she was student teaching
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2010
2001
1998
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1985
Celebs News
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Born in 1955
Lisa Evans
Lisa Evans
May 21, 1955
Philip Bretherton
Philip Bretherton
May 30, 1955
Gary Grimes
Gary Grimes
June 02, 1955