Janel Parrish

Born Today
Home/Janel Parrish

Janel Parrish photos

Janel Parrish
Janel Parrish
Worked like:
Born:
October 30, 1988
Birth Name:
Janel Meilani Parrish
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In Hawaii, she is called Hapa, which is a term for being half Asian. Janel is half Chinese, half Caucasian.
Is a very talented singer, and has been on Broadway.
Has played the piano since age 6 and is an accomplished songwriter.
Personal Quotes
I'm lucky to have parents who used to be bodybuilders! They help me keep fit by going to the gym and training with me. I'm also addicted to Cardio Barre classes and hiking.
Share this
I like jewelry. Big rings, big necklaces. Shoes, belts, luggage.
Share this
I am terrified of sharks, so I don't surf!
Share this
My top three personal best-dressed list: Lea Michele. I think she really knows how to dress. Blake Lively is great. And Rihanna. I really respect how bold and out-there she is.
Share this
I like to stay hydrated with water throughout the day and snack on apples, but my guilty pleasure would definitely be a caramel macchiato from Starbucks!
Share this
Celebs News
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Born in 1988
Robert Sheehan
Robert Sheehan
January 07, 1988
Tom Rosenthal
Tom Rosenthal
January 14, 1988
Vanessa Hessler
Vanessa Hessler
January 21, 1988
Popular Celebrities