Janet Julian

Born Today
Home/Janet Julian
Janet Julian
Janet Julian
Worked like:
Born:
July 10, 1959
Birth Name:
Janet Louise Johnson
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Janet Julian graduated from North Hollywood High School in North Hollywood, California, USA in 1976. She was elected a homecoming princess.
Her two older sisters are named Heather and Ginger and her younger sister is named Beth.
Played Nancy Drew after Pamela Sue Martin left the show, The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977), in 1978 and then the character was dropped, altogether.
Now married as Janet Lansbury and the mother of three, she is a Childcare professional teaching in Hollywood through Resources for Infant Educarers. [October 2009]
Has three children with her husband Michael Lansbury.
Celebs News
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Michael Douglas says his relationship with his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones gets even stronger
  Michael Douglas proudly claims that his marriage with his wife, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones has even turned out to be stronger down the year.Michael Douglas, who is an Oscars presenter and actor and husband of actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, arrived... Read More
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Born in 1959
Guddi Maruti
Guddi Maruti
April 04, 1959
Olivera Balasevic
Olivera Balasevic
April 29, 1959
Dawn Merrick
Dawn Merrick
May 14, 1959
Popular Celebrities