Jeanine Pirro

Born Today
Home/Jeanine Pirro
Jeanine Pirro
Jeanine Pirro
Worked like:
Born:
June 02, 1951
Birth Name:
Jeanine Ferris
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Went to school in Buffalo, New York.
One of her first jobs was a telephone operator.
Has three dogs, a Huskie named Lancelot, and two poodles; and two pigs.
Release of her book, "To Punish and Protect: A DA's Fight Against a System That Coddles Criminals" by Jeanine with Catherine Whitney.
Her daughter is a lawyer and her son is in law school [July, 2012].
Celebs News
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
Born in 1951
Jackie Basehart
Jackie Basehart
October 11, 1951
Lou Ferrigno
Lou Ferrigno
November 09, 1951
Me Me Lai
Me Me Lai
November 30, 1951