Jeff Cohen

Born Today
Home/Jeff Cohen
Jeff Cohen
Jeff Cohen
Born:
June 25, 1974
Birth Name:
Jeffrey Bertan Cohen
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Got the chicken pox after he got the role of Chunk in The Goonies (1985). He showed up to the set anyway, afraid that they would have replaced him otherwise. To generate tears during his "confession" scene with the Fratellis, he thought of his mother dying.
Graduated from UC Berkeley.
As of Oct. 2010, he is an entertainment lawyer in Beverly Hills, CA.
Appeared with other The Goonies (1985) cast members for a commentary section of the film's DVD. [August 2001]
Mother and older sister appeared on the 26 June 2004 episode of TLC's Clean Sweep (2003) organizing their house of 32 years. Found in the mess (and shown on air) were head shots of Jeff around the time of The Goonies (1985).
Personal Quotes
It was fun being an actor, but by the time college rolled around, I was ready to try some new things. By the time I graduated, I realized I enjoyed having a normal life and I never went back.
Share this
Celebs News
Ryan Gosling defends Eva Mendes over sweatpants issue
  Eva had told AJ Calloway the host of ‘Extra’ that the reason behind her and Ryan Goslings relationship is hot and always on fire is because she never puts on sweatpants. However, since she is now being criticized... Read More
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Born in 1974
Simone Kessell
Simone Kessell
November 30, 1974
Jake Robards
Jake Robards
November 30, 1974
Sermiyan Midyat
Sermiyan Midyat
December 02, 1974