Jeffrey Dahmer

Born Today
Home/Jeffrey Dahmer
Jeffrey Dahmer
Jeffrey Dahmer
Worked like:
Born:
May 21, 1960
Died:
November 28, 1994
Age:
34
Birth Name:
Jeffrey Lionel Dahmer
Nickname:
The Milwaukee Monster
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Lionel Dahmer.
Had a brother named David who was seven years younger.
Served as a medic in the U.S. Army from January 1979 to March 1981. Was discharged in the rank of Private First Class (PFC).
Subject of the album "Dahmer" by the death metal band Macabre.
He killed his 1st victim (Steven Hicks) in 1978 and his 12th victim, (Joseph Bradehoft) on or about July 19, 1991.
Personal Quotes
I don't care if I live or die. Go ahead and kill me.
Share this
If a person doesn't think there is a God to be accountable to, then-then what's the point of trying to modify your behavior to keep it within acceptable ranges? That's how I thought anyway. I always believed the theory of evolution as truth, that we all just came from the slime. When we, when we died, you know, that was it, there is nothing ...
Share this
When I was a little kid I was just like anybody else.
Share this
Celebs News
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Marion Cotillard looks stunning in yet another Lady Dior campaign
The elegant and beautiful 39-year-old Marion Cotillard looks picture perfect in her futuristic shoot for the Lady Dior campaign. Marion Cotillard was appointed as the face of Lady Dior in 2008 and since then she has been seen... Read More
Born in 1960
Jeffrey Dahmer
Jeffrey Dahmer
May 21, 1960
Kristin Scott Thomas
Kristin Scott Thomas
May 24, 1960
Carol Kirkwood
Carol Kirkwood
May 29, 1960