Jenna Gering

Born Today
Home/Jenna Gering

Jenna Gering photos

Jenna Gering
Jenna Gering
Worked like:
Born:
July 06, 1971
Birth Name:
Jennifer Hudlett
Nickname:
Jenn
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was second choice for the role of "Carly Corinthos" on the daytime serial, General Hospital (1963) but lost to Jennifer Bransford.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 35, a son Dillon Phoenix Gering on August 3, 2006. He was born in Los Angeles, California, arriving at 6:16 pm and weighing 8 lbs 4 oz. Child's father is her husband, Galen Gering.
Studied Theater and Journalism Broadcasting at the University of Miami.
She and her future husband, Galen Gering, eloped to Las Vegas and wed on January 3, 2000 at the Graceland Wedding Chapel. They had a larger wedding in April.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 37, a son Jensen Gering on July 17, 2008. Child's father is her husband, Galen Gering.
Celebs News
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Born in 1971
Alex Polizzi
Alex Polizzi
August 28, 1971
Carla Gugino
Carla Gugino
August 29, 1971
Ricardo Chavira
Ricardo Chavira
September 01, 1971