Jennifer Aniston

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston photos

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Worked like:
Born:
February 11, 1969
Birth Name:
Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Nickname:
Jen
Country:
Awards:
Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 31 wins & 67 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her middle name, Joanna, was her father John Aniston's mother's name.
Was originally slated to play Mariane in A Mighty Heart (2007).
Best friend of Courteney Cox.
In 2007, Forbes Magazine estimated her earnings for the year at $14 million.
She offered to be Matthew Perry's personal trainer in a bid to help him lose weight.
Personal Quotes
When somebody follows you 20 blocks to the pharmacy, where they watch you buy toilet paper, you know your life has changed.
Share this
If we can say, "I loved, and I received a lot of love," then great. That's enough.
Share this
It's impossible to satisfy everyone, and I suggest we all stop trying.
Share this
If you want to make me smile, show me puppy videos. Cute puppy videos!
Share this
[on the irony of the title of her movie, The Break-Up (2006)] Well, you know. I figured just seize the moment.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2001
2001
2001
2000
1998
1998
1997
1997
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1987
1952
Celebs News
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Born in 1969
Trina McGee
Trina McGee
September 06, 1969
Helen Labdon
Helen Labdon
September 06, 1969
Mina Anwar
Mina Anwar
September 20, 1969