Jennifer Coolidge

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Coolidge

Jennifer Coolidge photos

Jennifer Coolidge
Jennifer Coolidge
Worked like:
Born:
August 28, 1961
Birth Name:
Jennifer Audrey Coolidge
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a member of the Groundlings comedy troupe
For A Cinderella Story (2004), her fake fingernails had to be attached with tape because she is allergic to glue.
Did improv in New York City before moving to L.A.
Yearbook quote: "There is no sacrifice too great for man's art."
Attended Emerson College in Boston, Massachusetts.
Personal Quotes
Girls are supposed to be feminine and demure. Comedy isn't about that, so you just have to unlearn it. Certain women are so pretty, they can't go weird enough to be funny. You have to be willing to be ugly. I'm lucky my face can look so hideous.
Share this
As young, hot actors living in Hollywood, you get even more attractive.
Share this
A man's ability to haggle is never a turn-on. The only thing less romantic than how much you paid is how much you saved. The last thing we want to hear is how you talked the jeweler down on our new earrings.
Share this
I read a script and I know immediately whether that role is for me or not.
Share this
When you're an actress, there are only a few times you can really get paid. One of them is doing a sequel. They can't fake you or hire another actor to play you.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2013
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1997
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1990
Celebs News
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Born in 1961
Miyuki Matsuda
Miyuki Matsuda
October 06, 1961
Michele Daves
Michele Daves
October 07, 1961
Rebecca Perle
Rebecca Perle
October 09, 1961