Jennifer Ellison

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Ellison

Jennifer Ellison photos

Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Ellison
Worked like:
Born:
May 30, 1983
Birth Name:
Jennifer Lesley Ellison
Nickname:
Jen
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a son Bobby Tickle on February 4, 2010. Child's father is her husband, Rob Tickle.
(October 10, 2009) Married her boyfriend of 19 months Rob Tickle after a 10-month-long engagement.
Returned to work five months after giving birth to her son Bobby in order to perform in a UK tour of "Calendar Girls".
She has a sister, Gemma (born 1991).
She won the National Ballet & Modern Dance Championships in 1996 & 1997.
Personal Quotes
I came out of the womb born to sing and dance. I know people are always going to talk about someone who goes from a soap into music, but I have to follow my heart. [Brookside's] Phil Redmond told me not to do it. He said you never know how long you'll get with a pop career but it's just something I have to try.
Share this
Celebs News
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Born in 1983
Samantha Schacher
Samantha Schacher
August 06, 1983
Lazar Dubovac
Lazar Dubovac
August 13, 1983
Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983