Jennifer Garner

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner photos

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner
Worked like:
Born:
April 17, 1972
Birth Name:
Jennifer Anne Garner
Country:
Awards:
Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 10 wins & 42 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Following the terrorist attack on the United States on September 11th, 2001, she recorded a promotional video for the Central Intelligence Agency that was available at www.cia.gov/employment.
While filming a sai/sword fight in Elektra (2005), accidentally got her knuckles sliced by Will Yun Lee. She got her knuckles patched up, and when she and Lee resumed, he subsequently sliced her again in the exact same spot.
Is a member of Pi Beta Phi national sorority.
Named #3 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list.
For the 2008 Presidential election, Jennifer registered to vote as 'Jennifer Affleck', not as 'Jennifer Garner'.
Personal Quotes
I think he's brilliant at what he does, but why rock the boat? It works between us pretty well the way it is. I don't know if I want to go to work with him. I'd be like, "Okay already, you got the shot. Let's go home!" -- on the prospects of working with husband Ben Affleck again.
Share this
[on being recognized] I never get recognized! I'll be with my husband [actor Scott Foley from Felicity (1998)] and people will think I'm his manager, and they'll start giving me their business cards.
Share this
[on any potential popularity rivalry with husband Ben Affleck] I am not expecting 'Men, Women and Children' taking 'Gone Girl'. But it would feel feel great some day to spank him at the box-office.
Share this
You can do a lot with Scotch tape. Almost anything! I love that you can hem a dress, and its an instant remedy in a fashion crises.
Share this
I do all my own stunts!
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1992
1991
1987
1952
Celebs News
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
Born in 1972
Baris Falay
Baris Falay
April 09, 1972
Neve McIntosh
Neve McIntosh
April 09, 1972
Mandira Bedi
Mandira Bedi
April 15, 1972
Popular Celebrities