Jennifer Jayne

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Jayne

Jennifer Jayne photos

Jennifer Jayne
Jennifer Jayne
Worked like:
Born:
November 14, 1931
Died:
April 23, 2006
Age:
74
Birth Name:
Jennifer Jones
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Changed her stage name from "Jennifer Jones" to "Jennifer Jayne" since Jennifer Jones was already using it.
Auburn-haired British starlet, from a theatrical family. At her peak in the mid- to late 1950's, subsequently leading lady in horror films for Hammer and Amicus. Towards the latter stages of her career wrote screenplays under the pseudonym Jay Firbank.
Celebs News
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Born in 1931
Susan Morrow
Susan Morrow
May 25, 1931
Silvio Ciccone
Silvio Ciccone
June 06, 1931
Rockne Tarkington
Rockne Tarkington
July 15, 1931