Jennifer Rubin

Born Today
Home/Jennifer Rubin
Jennifer Rubin
Jennifer Rubin
Worked like:
Born:
April 03, 1962
Birth Name:
Jennifer Collene Rubin
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ford International Model of the Year (1984)
Discovered by the Ford Agency while walking across campus at the University of Arizona.
Original model in Calvin Klein Obsession ads.
Retired from acting in 2001, and is the current hostess at Grace restaurant, located in TriBeca, New York City. [August 2002]
An employee of the Prosperity & Jiggy Card Company, located in New York City. [July 2007]
Celebs News
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Born in 1962
Michelle Meyrink
Michelle Meyrink
September 01, 1962
Juliet Reagh
Juliet Reagh
November 30, 1962
Vanna Barba
Vanna Barba
November 30, 1962