Jericho Rosales

Born Today
Home/Jericho Rosales
Jericho Rosales
Jericho Rosales
Worked like:
Born:
September 22, 1979
Birth Name:
Jericho Vibar Rosales
Nickname:
Echo
Country:
Awards:
9 wins & 22 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Photography is one of his favorite hobbies.
Signed up with Manila Genesis Entertainment and Management after leaving the ABS-CBN management. He, however, continued to have shows with ABS-CBN. He joined his girlfriend Heart Evangelista in leaving ABS-CBN and jumped ship to Manila Genesis Entertainment and Management.
He wrote the song You're Beautiful for girlfriend Heart Evangelista.
His band's album was launched not in the Philippines where he is based, but the city of Kuala Lumpur in the neighboring country of Malaysia. The band was signed under EMI Malaysia in March 2006. Jeans signed with EMI Malaysia through Rosales' Malaysian friend, Kish Ram.
Rosales joins the ranks of his fellow Hunks Piolo Pascual, Diether Ocampo, and Carlos Agassi as actor-musicians.
Celebs News
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
Born in 1979
Forrest Griffin
Forrest Griffin
July 01, 1979
Travis Fimmel
Travis Fimmel
July 15, 1979
Mehmet Akif Alakurt
Mehmet Akif Alakurt
July 23, 1979