Jess Conrad

Born Today
Home/Jess Conrad
Jess Conrad
Jess Conrad
Worked like:
Born:
February 24, 1936
Birth Name:
Gerald James
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was Best Man at the wedding of Brian Weske and Yole Marinelli.
Denham, Buckinghamshire, England [June 2011]
Popular singer turned actor who had minor hits in the UK with "Cherry Pie", "Mystery Girl" and "Pretty Jenny". His recording of "This Pullover" was included on Kenny Everett's 1978 compilation album "The World's Worst Record Show" featuring 20 of the worst records ever made. "Cherry Pie" and "Why Am I Living" also appeared on the album.
He was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2011 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to charity.
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
1994
1964
1963
1960
Celebs News
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Born in 1936
Jess Conrad
Jess Conrad
February 24, 1936
Dean Stockwell
Dean Stockwell
March 05, 1936
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
June 01, 1936
Popular Celebrities