Jesse Plemons

Born Today
Home/Jesse Plemons
Jesse Plemons
Jesse Plemons
Worked like:
Born:
April 02, 1988
Nickname:
Meth Damon
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Frequently said to closely resemble actor Matt Damon.
Attended acting classes at Dallas Young Actors Studio in Dallas, Texas.
Aside from acting Plemons also sings in the alternative folk rock band Cowboy and Indian together with Daniel James and Jazz Mills.
He resembles Matt Damon and Philip Seymour Hoffman. He played a younger version of Damon's character in All the Pretty Horses (2000) and Hoffman's son in The Master (2012).
He is a great-great-great-great-great-great-nephew of Stephen F. Austin, who colonized Texas in the early 1800s. Stephen's sister, Emily Margaret Brown Austin, was one of Jesse's paternal five times great-grandmothers.
Personal Quotes
I sing a little bit. I got a guitar for my 16th birthday.
Share this
I grew up half the time in a small town called Mart, Texas, and half the time in L.A., because I was acting. My high school was crazy about football.
Share this
Celebs News
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Born in 1988
Kim Matula
Kim Matula
August 23, 1988
Manuela Arbeláez
Manuela Arbeláez
September 09, 1988
Sana Saeed
Sana Saeed
September 22, 1988