Jessica Bowman

Born Today
Home/Jessica Bowman
Jessica Bowman
Jessica Bowman
Worked like:
Born:
November 26, 1980
Birth Name:
Jessica Robyn Bowman
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a sister named Summer and step-siblings named Jake, Jesse, and Julie
Won Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Dramatic Series at the 1996 Young Artists Awards for her performance in Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) and was nominated for a 1997 Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award.
Attended Colin McEwen High School in Malibu, CA Her graduating class consisted of 8 people. Rarely attended class, yet was Valedictorian.
Prior to her work in film and television, she performed in community theater, commercials, and 15 musicals.
Was the valedictorian of her graduating senior class
Celebs News
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Born in 1980
Christian Vincent
Christian Vincent
February 09, 1980
Anna Semenovich
Anna Semenovich
March 01, 1980
Lavinia Wilson
Lavinia Wilson
March 08, 1980