Jhene Aiko

Born Today
Home/Jhene Aiko
Jhene Aiko
Jhene Aiko
Worked like:
Born:
March 16, 1988
Birth Name:
Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo
Nickname:
NeNe
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She has four older full-siblings (in order of birth) named Miyoko, Jamila (aka Mila J), Jahi, and Miyagi. She also has three paternal half-siblings (two older and one younger) named Marcia, Dio, and Kareena.
Her older sister, Miyoko, appeared in several music videos by teen R&B group Immature.
Has a daughter with singer O'Ryan (Omarion's brother) named Namiko Love Chilombo-Browner, who was born on November 19, 2008.
Name is pronounced "Janay".
Resides in Inglewood, California with her mother.
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1988
Jazz Raycole
Jazz Raycole
February 11, 1988
Colton James
Colton James
February 22, 1988
Joshua Duggar
Joshua Duggar
March 03, 1988