Ji-Woo Choi

Born Today
Home/Ji-Woo Choi
Ji-Woo Choi
Ji-Woo Choi
Worked like:
Born:
June 11, 1975
Birth Name:
Choi Mei-Heung
Nickname:
Mei-Heung Choi
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Had not graduated in University, only studied one year and left to filming.
Same appearance with Korean Actress, Lee Young-Ae.
Being titled "Korean Twins" with Lee Young-Ae.
Graduated in HanYang University (Theatre/Film Major) and Pusan University (Dance Major) in South Korea.
Celebs News
Matt Damon in the Yankees wife swapping tale
Matt Damon, the American actor, a successful screenwriter, and producer, is back with his pal Ben Affleck for the latest project that is a Yankees wife swapping tale. The enthusiastic fans of the Boston Red Sox have set... Read More
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Born in 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975
Liberto Rabal
Liberto Rabal
May 30, 1975