Jiiva

Born Today
Home/Jiiva
Jiiva
Jiiva
Worked like:
Born:
January 04, 1984
Birth Name:
Amar B. Choudry
Nickname:
Jeevz
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His debut performance as a film hero was his father's 50th production, "Aasai Aasaiyai". His 2nd film Thithikuthe(a Tamil remake of Uday Kiran's Telugu film Manasanta Nuvve" was also from his father's banner.
His brother Ramesh,debuted in Telugu in his father's banner in "Vidyarthi".
Son of producer R.B. Chowdry
His brother Ramesh's debut Tamil film "Jithan" is a remake of Hindi film Gayab and was jointly produced by Radaan media works and Super Good Films, his father's banner.
He was Sarath Kumar's Grandson in "Suryavamsam" which is a mega-hit production of his father's banner, Super Good Films.
Celebs News
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Born in 1984
Nayanthara
Nayanthara
November 18, 1984
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
Hunter Johansson
Hunter Johansson
November 22, 1984