Jim Jefferies

Born Today
Home/Jim Jefferies

Jim Jefferies photos

Jim Jefferies
Jim Jefferies
Worked like:
Born:
February 04, 1977
Birth Name:
Geoffrey James Nugent
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
November 7, 2012 girlfriend, Kate Luyben, gave birth to their son, Hank.
Former opera singer. Had to quit after developing vocal nodules. Performed in the chorus of the Australian Opera on productions of Charles Gounod's Roméo et Juliette (Romeo and Juliet) and Richard Wagner's Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman).
Celebs News
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Born in 1977
Hani Salama
Hani Salama
July 04, 1977
Elisa Morucci
Elisa Morucci
July 08, 1977
Elly Fairman
Elly Fairman
July 09, 1977
Popular Celebrities