Jimmy Bennett

Born Today
Home/Jimmy Bennett
Jimmy Bennett
Jimmy Bennett
Worked like:
Born:
February 09, 1996
Birth Name:
James Michael Bennett
Nickname:
JB
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Likes to do his own stunts.
Plays guitar
He has a sister named Amanda.
Favorite movies: A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) and The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003).
Resides: Huntington Beach, California [2005]
Personal Quotes
Filmmaking has changed. I hope I'm not too late, because I want to be in a movie like that (Inception), that gets recognized for its talent, acting and directing. Nowadays you hear about a movie and it's all 3D and CGI. People need to realize that there are actors that need to act their ass off.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2009
2009
2009
2009
2006
2006
2006
2005
2002
Celebs News
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Born in 1996
Adair Tishler
Adair Tishler
October 03, 1996
Lourdes Leon
Lourdes Leon
October 14, 1996
Grace Van Dien
Grace Van Dien
October 15, 1996