Joachim Fuchsberger

Born Today
Home/Joachim Fuchsberger

Joachim Fuchsberger photos

Joachim Fuchsberger
Joachim Fuchsberger
Worked like:
Born:
March 11, 1927
Died:
September 11, 2014
Age:
87
Nickname:
Blacky
Country:
Awards:
8 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stadium announcer at the 1972 Olympic Games in Munich.
Held dual German and Australian citizenship.
Neues vom Wixxer (2007) was the first theatrical movie he made within 34 years.
First German ambassador of UNICEF (1984).
Father of Thomas Fuchsberger.
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2005
1999
1982
1968
1964
1957
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Born in 1927
Gina Lollobrigida
Gina Lollobrigida
July 04, 1927
Laya Raki
Laya Raki
July 27, 1927
Fenella Fielding
Fenella Fielding
November 17, 1927
Popular Celebrities