Joan Staley

Born Today
Home/Joan Staley

Joan Staley photos

Joan Staley
Joan Staley
Worked like:
Born:
May 20, 1940
Birth Name:
Joan Lynette McConchie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her second husband Dale Sheets, formerly an MCA-Universal executive, formed International Ventures, Inc., located in Valencia, California, a company for theatrical personal management that schedules bookings for entertainers.
Living in California working with her husband's firm (as does her daughter Dina Sheets-Roth). Also serves as a religious counselor to troubled teenage boys. [May 2003]
An avid consumer activist, she served 2 years as national director of Fight Inflation Together.
Was a Hollywood Deb Star of 1962.
She had a daughter, Sherrye, from her first marriage to Chuck Staley. Husband, Dale Sheets, had 3 children from his first marriage. Joan and Dale have three children: Stephanie, Greg, and Dina. Together they raised 7 children. They now have 10 grandchildren and 1 great-grandchild (as of 2003).
Celebs News
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Born in 1940
John Alderton
John Alderton
November 27, 1940
Oja Kodar
Oja Kodar
November 30, 1940
Alfonso Zayas
Alfonso Zayas
November 30, 1940
Popular Celebrities