Joanna Going

Born Today
Home/Joanna Going
Joanna Going
Joanna Going
Worked like:
Born:
July 22, 1963
Birth Name:
Joanna C. Going
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 40, a daughter Stella Haven Walsh on November 22, 2003. Child's father is her boyfriend (now ex-husband), Dylan Walsh.
Ex-sister-in-law of Alison Walsh.
Starred in an un-aired US pilot called 'Ultraviolet'.
Celebs News
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Born in 1963
Sarah Winman
Sarah Winman
November 30, 1963
Saira Todd
Saira Todd
November 30, 1963
Carenza Lewis
Carenza Lewis
November 30, 1963