Joanna Page

Born Today
Home/Joanna Page

Joanna Page photos

Joanna Page
Joanna Page
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1977
Birth Name:
Joanna Louise Page
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Returned to work 2 months after giving birth to her daughter Eva to begin filming her guest appearance on Doctor Who (2005).
(December 6, 2003) Married her boyfriend of 3 years James Thornton.
(0ctober 10, 2014) Expecting her 2nd child with her husband James Thornton.
Some of her fellow 1998 graduates from Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts, includes Tobias Menzies, Robert Wilfort, Maxine Peake and Sally Hawkins.
Was diagnosed with hypothyroidism in 2006.
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2011
2005
2005
2001
2000
2000
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1977
Brendan Fehr
Brendan Fehr
October 29, 1977
Gabriella Pession
Gabriella Pession
November 02, 1977
Erik Porn
Erik Porn
November 03, 1977