Joe Flanigan

Born Today
Home/Joe Flanigan
Joe Flanigan
Joe Flanigan
Worked like:
Born:
January 05, 1967
Birth Name:
Joseph Harold Dunnigan III
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Joe and his wife welcomed a third son in September 2006.
Is a very good skier, proved by the fact he won two prizes at the Waterkeepers' Alliance event in Lake Louise in January 2006.
Graduate of University of Colorado, major in history.
Appeared in one episode of Birds of Prey (2002), "Prey for the Hunter", before fellow Stargate franchise member Carmen Argenziano, of Stargate SG-1 (1997), appeared in the episode "Nature of the Beast".
Playing Lieutenant Colonel John Sheppard on Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (his character received a promotion.) [July 2005]
Celebs News
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Born in 1967
Louise Lear
Louise Lear
November 30, 1967
Justin Lazard
Justin Lazard
November 30, 1967
Louise Burns
Louise Burns
November 30, 1967
Popular Celebrities