Joel West

Born Today
Home/Joel West

Joel West photos

Joel West
Joel West
Worked like:
Born:
April 06, 1975
Birth Name:
Joel Adam West
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He was discovered by a photographer at a "Dairy Queen" and he has worked for Calvin Klein, Versace, and Hugo Boss, and has become one of the elite models in male model industry.
Model for Boss Models. The same agency that represented Marcus Schenkenberg, who is considered to be the first male supermodel. Joel was often dubbed "Baby Marcus".
His favorite musical artists include James Taylor, Milla Jovovich, Marvin Gaye, and the Indigo Girls.
Attended Indianola High School.
His mother, Jan Gipple, is a veterinary technician. She and his father, Rob West, divorced in 1989.
Celebs News
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Born in 1975
John Lloyd Young
John Lloyd Young
July 04, 1975
Nathaniel Marston
Nathaniel Marston
July 09, 1975
Bridgette Andersen
Bridgette Andersen
July 11, 1975