Joey King

Born Today
Home/Joey King
Joey King
Joey King
Worked like:
Born:
July 30, 1999
Birth Name:
Joey Lynn King
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Loves UFC champion, Chuck Liddell. She played his daughter in an episode of "Entourage".
Her great Aunt Frances follows her acting career religiously and is very proud of her and her sisters.
King's first commercial was a national spot for Life. Since then, she has completed over 104 commercials including national campaigns for Eggo and Walmart. She then appeared in her first film, Grace, shot when she was six years old.
She is left-handed.
Was the official spokesperson for D.E.A.R. (Drop Everything and Read) Day in 2010. That same year she recorded the song "Ramona Blue" with her sister, with proceeds going to the charity First Book.
Personal Quotes
Don't get discouraged from all the rejection.
Share this
I like normal life, but I will go crazy if I'm not working.
Share this
I am such a big fan of Batman.
Share this
I love Disneyland because the teacups are so awesome. But California Adventure is the best.
Share this
I love Jessica Chastain. I love her; she's amazing, and she's such a good actress, and she's been nominated for Oscars, and she's just a big role model to me. I love her.
Share this
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Born in 1999
Jordan Bobbitt
Jordan Bobbitt
March 04, 1999
Atiana De La Hoya
Atiana De La Hoya
March 29, 1999
Maisy McLeod-Riera
Maisy McLeod-Riera
May 25, 1999
Popular Celebrities