Johannes Heesters

Born Today
Home/Johannes Heesters

Johannes Heesters photos

Johannes Heesters
Johannes Heesters
Worked like:
Born:
December 05, 1903
Died:
December 24, 2011
Age:
108
Birth Name:
Johan Marius Nicolaas Heesters
Nickname:
Grandseigneur Heesters
Country:
Awards:
14 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grandfather of Saskia Fischer.
Favourite actor of Adolf Hitler.
He was the second oldest men living in Germany.
He has 2 daughters: Wiesje Ghijs (Wiesje Heesters) and Nicole Heesters.
His best-known role, as Count Danilo in Franz Lehar's operetta "The Merry Widow", he played 1,600 times; the Honore in the musical "Gigi", 750 times.
Personal Quotes
My secret to a long, healthy life is to always keep working. It keeps me busy and happy, and gives me a reason to stay alive.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1994
1982
1973
1971
1956
1953
1941
1938
1938
1934
1934
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1903
Edgar Buchanan
Edgar Buchanan
March 20, 1903
Carlos Montalbán
Carlos Montalbán
June 05, 1903
John Dillinger
John Dillinger
June 22, 1903
free png