John 5

Born Today
Home/John 5
John 5
John 5
Worked like:
Born:
July 31, 1971
Birth Name:
John Lowery
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Working on the band's latest album, "The Golden Age of Grotesque." [July 2002]
Lead guitarist for Marilyn Manson since 1998.
Has worked with k.d. lang and Rob Halford.
Dyed his hair blue for the "Rock Is Dead" glam tour.
Left Marilyn Manson, is working on a solo album. [June 2004]
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Born in 1971
Claire Forlani
Claire Forlani
December 17, 1971
Matthieu Chedid
Matthieu Chedid
December 21, 1971
Alexandra Rapaport
Alexandra Rapaport
December 26, 1971
Popular Celebrities