John Lone

Born Today
Home/John Lone
John Lone
John Lone
Worked like:
Born:
October 13, 1952
Birth Name:
Leung Kwok Ng
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
From 2004 up till now 2006, he is mostly based in China producing period TV series or costume dramas co-starring with Chinese actresses from Hong Kong, Taiwan or Mainland China.
Studied Peking Opera under Sifu Fan Fok-Fa.
Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world
In Peking Opera, John Lone grew up with martial arts legends Lam Ching-Ying, Tai Po, Chiang Wing-Fat (aka Mars), Chung Fat and Chan Lung among others.
Fluent in several Chinese dialects, although he speaks mainly Cantonese.
Celebs News
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Born in 1952
Tim Burns
Tim Burns
November 30, 1952
Marta DuBois
Marta DuBois
December 15, 1952
Charlotte Schwab
Charlotte Schwab
December 17, 1952