John Megna

Born Today
Home/John Megna
John Megna
John Megna
Worked like:
Born:
November 09, 1952
Died:
September 05, 1995
Age:
42
Birth Name:
John Ingolia
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father was a druggist; mother a one-time night club singer.
He was the founding director of L.A. Arts, a nonprofit theater group in Los Angeles.
Turned to stage directing as an adult.
Younger stepbrother of Connie Stevens.
Ex-brother-in-law of Eddie Fisher, uncle of Joely Fisher and Tricia Leigh Fisher, uncle-in-law of Christopher Duddy.
Celebs News
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Born in 1952
Patrick Swayze
Patrick Swayze
August 18, 1952
Paul Reubens
Paul Reubens
August 27, 1952
Sally Osborne
Sally Osborne
September 19, 1952