John Paul Tremblay

Born Today
Home/John Paul Tremblay

John Paul Tremblay photos

John Paul Tremblay
John Paul Tremblay
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1967
Nickname:
Jape
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Formerly owned and operated a chain of successful pizza restaurants on Prince Edward Island.
John Paul Tremblay is one of the original creators of Trailer Park Boys.
Celebs News
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Born in 1967
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
July 18, 1967
Yaël Abecassis
Yaël Abecassis
July 19, 1967
Jason Statham
Jason Statham
July 26, 1967