John Sessions

Born Today
Home/John Sessions
John Sessions
John Sessions
Worked like:
Born:
January 11, 1953
Birth Name:
John Gibb Marshall
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Studied for a Ph.D. at McMaster University, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, but did not complete the doctorate.
He has appeared in two productions with Roger Allam about Margaret Thatcher: Margaret (2009) and The Iron Lady (2011).
Graduated with an MA from the University of Wales.
Attended RADA in London.
Became an Associate Member of RADA.
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2009
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
1999
1999
1991
1989
1987
1986
1986
1984
1982
Celebs News
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Born in 1953
John Sessions
John Sessions
January 11, 1953
Duane 'Dog' Chapman
Duane 'Dog' Chapman
February 02, 1953
Steve Kmetko
Steve Kmetko
February 16, 1953
Popular Celebrities