Johnny Hallyday

Born Today
Home/Johnny Hallyday

Johnny Hallyday photos

Johnny Hallyday
Johnny Hallyday
Worked like:
Born:
June 15, 1943
Birth Name:
Jean-Philippe Léo Smet
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ex-father-in-law of Estelle Lefébure.
Very good friends with Mathilde Seigner.
His stage name was borrowed from his cousin's friend, Lee Hallyday.
Played his first-ever UK concert at the Royal Albert Hall at age 69. [October 2012]
Has his look-alike puppet in the French show Les guignols de l'info (1988).
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2009
2009
2009
2005
2003
2002
2000
1998
1992
1987
1985
1982
1982
1981
1977
1970
1970
1968
1963
1957
1955
Celebs News
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Charles Dance found delivering for upcoming The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  Charles Dance has been hugely popular due to the HBO series Game of Thrones but recently he was found delivering speeches for The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt. It is the first time that Dance has delivered or performed... Read More
Born in 1943
Bob Verne
Bob Verne
November 30, 1943
Terrence Malick
Terrence Malick
November 30, 1943
Angel Tompkins
Angel Tompkins
December 20, 1943
Popular Celebrities
animated happy memorial day Colour holy family catholic church 25 may memorial day