Joseph Hahn

Born Today
Home/Joseph Hahn
Joseph Hahn
Joseph Hahn
Worked like:
Born:
March 15, 1977
Nickname:
Mr. Hahn
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
DJ for the band Linkin Park
Attended Art Center College of Design in Pasadena, CA to study Illustration.
Came up with the concept for the "One Step Closer" video.
Graduated Herbert Hoover High School in Glendale, California.
He is Korean
Personal Quotes
I wasn't a geek, but I was into art. I was one of the guys who the other kids were like, 'Oh, you draw. Could you draw a picture of me?' They'd ask me dumb questions, like, 'Where'd you learn to draw?'
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
2006
2001
2000
1998
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1977
Sara Calaway
Sara Calaway
July 21, 1977
Sarah Biasini
Sarah Biasini
July 21, 1977
Silvia Colloca
Silvia Colloca
July 23, 1977
Popular Celebrities