Josephine Premice

Born Today
Home/Josephine Premice

Josephine Premice photos

Josephine Premice
Josephine Premice
Worked like:
Born:
July 21, 1926
Died:
April 13, 2001
Age:
74
Nickname:
La Bombe
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of producer Susan Fales-Hill and actor Enrico Fales.
Was twice nominated for Broadway's Tony Award as Best Supporting or Featured Actress (Musical): in 1958 for "Jamaica," and in 1967 for "A Hand is on the Gate."
Celebs News
Julia Roberts working with Jodie Foster on their new film Money Master
  The unlikely BFFs Julia Roberts, 47, and Jodie Foster, 52, was seen bonding on their sets of the new film Money Master, which also co-stars George Clooney, Jack O’Connell and Caitriona Balfe. Jodie Foster, who is directing the... Read More
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Born in 1926
Josephine Premice
Josephine Premice
July 21, 1926
Prem Nath
Prem Nath
November 21, 1926
Allyn Ann McLerie
Allyn Ann McLerie
December 01, 1926