Josh Saviano

Born Today
Home/Josh Saviano
Josh Saviano
Josh Saviano
Worked like:
Born:
March 31, 1976
Birth Name:
Joshua David Saviano
Nickname:
Savs
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from Yeshiva's Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law (12th St. and Fifth Ave in Manhattan) in 2003.
Josh studied law, just like his character Paul Pfeiffer on the final episode of The Wonder Years.
Attended the 2007 SAS-O-Rama benefit party at the Stone Rose in New York's Time Warner Center. [January 2007]
Is an avid fantasy sports player.
Now an associate at a New York City law firm, Morrison, Cohen, Singer & Weinstein. [January 2004]
Personal Quotes
Explaining to Star Magazine why he doesn't mind being mistaken for Marilyn Manson: "What would you rather have, people thinking you're a dorky kid from The Wonder Years or a satanic rock star? It's way cooler."
Share this
Celebs News
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Born in 1976
Beth Horn
Beth Horn
December 02, 1976
Mark Bell
Mark Bell
December 10, 1976
Haley Arnaz
Haley Arnaz
December 17, 1976