Josie Loren

Born Today
Home/Josie Loren
Josie Loren
Josie Loren
Worked like:
Born:
March 19, 1987
Birth Name:
Josie Loren Lopez
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She graduated from UCLA in the Summer of 2011 where she majored in Mass Communications and minored in Spanish. She was a student while also acting full-time.
Has an older brother, Javier Loren, who is a Harvard University graduate and a commercial litigator in Miami.
Did gymnastics as a kid. Though she confesses that she was only good on the floor.
Josie Loren was a competitive cheerleader for the well known cheerleading gym Top Gun All Stars.
Is friends with Olympic gymnast, Nastia Liukin.
Celebs News
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Born in 1987
Miriam Morgenstern
Miriam Morgenstern
May 20, 1987
Yasmin Deliz
Yasmin Deliz
June 02, 1987
Sonakshi Sinha
Sonakshi Sinha
June 02, 1987
Popular Celebrities