Josie Maran

Born Today
Home/Josie Maran
Josie Maran
Josie Maran
Worked like:
Born:
May 08, 1978
Birth Name:
Johanna Selhorst Maran
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Had a long-term relationship with magician David Blaine.
Named #36 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)
Member of fledgling rock band called "Darling", along with Nicole Richie.
Gave birth to her first child at age 28, a daughter Rumi Joon Alborzi on June 20, 2006. Child's father is her boyfriend [now husband], Ali Alborzi.
Ranked #101 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002)
Personal Quotes
I'm really shallow when I come to guys. I only date really good looking, well-endowed guys, with great bodies. My friends are always going on at me. I'm like "I can't help it! I'm just a woman with high standards!"
Share this
I'm usually a mellow, go-with-the-flow person, except when someone tells me I should do something. Then I get stubborn. If they don't back off, I get this horrible rage and want to kill them. When I was four and my mom would send me to my room, I'd get so mad I'd go outside and bang my head on the sidewalk.
Share this
I need a spanking. They make me feel better.
Share this
When I was younger, I wanted to be a sex therapist - a hipper Dr. Ruth. I've never had a boring conversation about sex. When you talk about sex, people come alive. My friends told me, `You know, guys are going to come to talk about their wives, but then they're going to want to sleep with you.' I figured I'd just wear a bag over my head.
Share this
Celebs News
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Born in 1978
Aftab Shivdasani
Aftab Shivdasani
June 25, 1978
Camille Guaty
Camille Guaty
June 28, 1978
Rhea Durham
Rhea Durham
July 01, 1978