Juan Luis Galiardo

Born Today
Home/Juan Luis Galiardo

Juan Luis Galiardo photos

Juan Luis Galiardo
Juan Luis Galiardo
Worked like:
Born:
March 02, 1940
Died:
June 22, 2012
Age:
72
Birth Name:
Juan Luis Galiardo Comes
Country:
Awards:
10 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He is the second actor to play both Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra and his creation, Don Quixote, on the big screen in Don Quixote, Knight Errant (2002) and Miguel and William (2007). The only previous actor to play both roles is Peter O'Toole, who played both Cervantes and Quixote in the 1972 film version of the musical Man of La Mancha (1972).
Filmography
Film
Year
2007
2005
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1994
1993
1974
1973
1970
1968
Celebs News
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Born in 1940
June Wilkinson
June Wilkinson
March 27, 1940
Michael Parks
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Robert Porter
Robert Porter
May 14, 1940