Judy Ann Santos

Born Today
Home/Judy Ann Santos

Judy Ann Santos photos

Judy Ann Santos
Judy Ann Santos
Worked like:
Born:
May 11, 1978
Birth Name:
Judy Anne Lumagui Santos
Nickname:
Juday or Judai
Country:
Awards:
15 wins & 28 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
At the Cinema One Originals Film Festival 2009, she received the Cinema One Legend Award.
Mother is Carol Santos.
Has one brother and one sister.
Ten percent of her income goes to finance project Touch A Heart foundation which helps the poor, battered women, sexually abused children. The foundation is being run by directors Joyce Bernal and Gilbert Perez.
Partly owns Carabana Music Cafe.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2002
2001
1996
1993
1989
Celebs News
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Born in 1978
Koel Purie
Koel Purie
November 25, 1978
Ryan Toby
Ryan Toby
November 26, 1978
Ludwika Paleta
Ludwika Paleta
November 29, 1978
Popular Celebrities