Judy Cornwell

Born Today
Home/Judy Cornwell

Judy Cornwell photos

Judy Cornwell
Judy Cornwell
Worked like:
Born:
February 22, 1940
Birth Name:
Judy Valerie Cornwell
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Brighton, East Sussex, England [May 2009]
Her grandmother was music hall singer, Sarah Bonner.
Loves mythology and incorporates it into her novels.
Has written a number of novels including Cow and Cow Parsley (1985), Fishcakes at the Ritz (1989), The Seventh Sunrise (1994) and Fear and Favour (1996).
The London-born actress grew up in England where she attended a convent school, before moving to Australia where her parents, Darcy Nigel Barry and Irene McCullen Cornwell, emigrated.
Filmography
Film
Year
2003
1999
1995
1992
1992
1988
1986
1986
1985
1983
1983
1981
1980
1975
1973
1965
1964
1963
1962
Celebs News
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Jennifer Lawrence ready to be proposed by Chris Martin
The American actress Jennifer Lawrence gained international success and fame after playing the role of Katniss Everdeen in the famous movie Hunger Games series. The Academy Award winner has seen quite a success since then and has starred... Read More
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
Born in 1940
Rocky Parker
Rocky Parker
February 26, 1940
Juan Luis Galiardo
Juan Luis Galiardo
March 02, 1940
Joanna Miles
Joanna Miles
March 06, 1940